Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Weighing Scale
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3665319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 08, 2023 17:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED
90909
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACZET PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : aczet Model : CY 224A Title : Analytical Weighing Balance | 17-07-2023 17:01:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | IGENE LABSERVE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : iGene Labserve Model : IG-AB220T Title : Electronic Weighing scale | 18-07-2023 11:39:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S APOLO SCALE INDUSTRIES | Make : APOLO SCALES Model : ASAB-220T Title : ANALYTICAL SEMI MICRO BALANCE 220 GM | 18-07-2023 11:33:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARAMOUNT INSTRUMENTS INC | Make : AND Model : HR-250AZ Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHING SCALE | 14-07-2023 14:46:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RAJA INDUSTRIES | Make : WENSER Model : MAB220T Title : Electronic Weighing Scale | 10-07-2023 19:26:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISES | Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AX224E Title : ELECTRONIC WEIGHING SCALE | 12-07-2023 17:54:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Analytical Weighing Balance | aczet | CY 224A | 1 | ₹ 90909.000 |
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of electronic weighing machines at fair price shops and bihar state food & civil supplies corporation limited godowns in the state of bihar
Read moreProcurement of computer and other electronic materials
Procurement of computer and other electronic materials
Read moreConstruction of 80mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel call-2
Construction of 80 mt electronic weighbridge at almel town of apmc almel. call-2
Read moreReguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Reguest for proposal for selection of master system lntegrator (msi) to design, suppty, lmplement, lntegrate and commission electronic enforcement systems (itms) at identified high-risk and risk density corridors and critical locations for bihar state and operate & maintain the systems for a period of 10 years on ppp basis
Read moreof your Industry type