Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Chock Fasting Of Four Gas Turbines In Ship; Any Other Suitable Bra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4173569
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 08, 2023 23:45
End Date
Expired 01/12/2023

Expired 1008 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 KK ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE 30-11-2023 19:20:07 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 NAVITECH ENGINEERING AND CO 30-11-2023 19:13:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAVITECH ENGINEERING AND CO Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - CHOCK FASTING OF FOUR GAS TURBINES IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRA 970242.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise