Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Overhauling Of Boat Davit In Ship; Any Other Suitable Bra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3976745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RABIYA MARINE SERVICES | 12-10-2023 20:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ROYALLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | 09-10-2023 11:15:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ULTRA MARINE | 09-10-2023 17:56:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VAISHNO TRADING CORPORATION | 09-10-2023 10:01:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROYALLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OVERHAULING OF BOAT DAVIT IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRA | 790671.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VAISHNO TRADING CORPORATION | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OVERHAULING OF BOAT DAVIT IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRA | 952297.50 | L2 |
| 3 | ULTRA MARINE | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OVERHAULING OF BOAT DAVIT IN SHIP; ANY OTHER SUITABLE BRA | 2276400.00 | L3 |