Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hhti Monitor,Power Code,On Of Switch,3 Pin Socket,7mm Wire
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3996711
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 23, 2023 14:58
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Yogesh Kumar Rana
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AARAV ENTERPRISE - 28-09-2023 23:24:49 MII MSE Qualified
2 JAI NARAYAN ENTERPRISE - 29-09-2023 00:03:33 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAH AND BROTHERS - 29-09-2023 09:16:09 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAH AND BROTHERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HHTI monitor,Power code,On of switch,3 pin socket,7mm wire 33000.00 L1
2 AARAV ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HHTI monitor,Power code,On of switch,3 pin socket,7mm wire 34590.00 L2
3 JAI NARAYAN ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : HHTI monitor,Power code,On of switch,3 pin socket,7mm wire 36210.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise