Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏋️♂️ Procurement Notice: Sports Facility Equipment 🏋️♀️ The Department Of Sports, Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Comprehensive Range Of Sports Facility Equipment, Including Various Types Of Wires, Switches, Sockets, And Combined Ss (Stainless Steel) Components. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Quotations, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Needs Of Sports Facilities Across The Country. Keywords: Sports Facility Equipment, Wires, Switches, Sockets, Ss Combined, Department Of Sports, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Change Over,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Switch,Socket,Switch,Socket,Ss Combined,Ss Combined,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Sports | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5043309 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 23:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 783 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
995100
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 6 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Yajuvendra Singh Rajpoot
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Sports
Organisation:
Lakshmibai National Institute Of Physical Education (lnipe) Gwalior
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARVIND ENTERPRISE | - | 08-07-2024 08:35:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GUPTA AGENCIES | - | 08-07-2024 16:56:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-07-2024 16:43:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Radhey Radhey Enterprises | - | 10-07-2024 11:10:34 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | RAMSETU ENTERPRISES | - | 10-07-2024 16:07:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Yes Celebration | - | 10-07-2024 10:00:55 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S. RUHI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Change Over,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Switch,Socket,Switch,Socket,SS Combined,SS Combined, | 832365.54 | L1 |
| 2 | Radhey Radhey Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Change Over,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Wire,Switch,Socket,Switch,Socket,SS Combined,SS Combined, | 1040801.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Change Over | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 18000.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 35000.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 55000.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| Wire | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 59400.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 4000.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Switch | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 5500.000 |
| SS Combined | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| SS Combined | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Fan Regulator | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Condenser | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 9000.000 |
| Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 9600.000 |
| Choke | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 7500.000 |
| Ceilling Light | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 80000.000 |
| CFL | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 9000.000 |