Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Led Street Light Fittings 150 W,100 W Led Street Light Luminaire
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3505376
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 05, 2023 19:05
End Date
Expired 27/06/2023

Expired 1164 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

1063900

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kollepara Chandra Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department: Na
Organisation: Visakhapatnam Port Trust (vpt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGYASRI ELECTRICAL WORKS - 23-06-2023 18:04:12 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 DHANARAJ ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2023 09:15:40 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified
3 EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES - 05-06-2023 15:59:07 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-06-2023 17:43:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2023 10:09:58 Offline upload MII Qualified
6 M/S KASHYAP TRADING - 26-06-2023 17:38:56 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 MADHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY - 26-06-2023 21:12:07 Offline upload MII Qualified
8 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 05-06-2023 19:05:39 MSE MII MSE Qualified
9 POWER ASSOCIATES - 27-06-2023 03:10:51 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 S R ENTERPRISES - 26-06-2023 18:11:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 27-06-2023 11:57:36 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
12 SHREETECH ENTERPRISE & ENGINEERS - 25-06-2023 20:37:57 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
13 SUDEEP ENGINEERS - 11-06-2023 12:27:13 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
14 SUMIT ENTERPRISES - 25-06-2023 14:16:41 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
15 TITANIUM ENERGY - 02-07-2023 22:38:32 MSE MII MSE Qualified
16 UNICOR INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-06-2023 21:30:22 BIS License MII N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HALONIX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : LED street light fittings 150W,100W LED street light luminaire 1063900.00 L1
2 POWER ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED street light fittings 150W,100W LED street light luminaire 1350000.00 L2
3 MADHU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : LED street light fittings 150W,100W LED street light luminaire 1461600.00 L3
4 PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : LED street light fittings 150W,100W LED street light luminaire 1545800.00 L4
5 TITANIUM ENERGY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED street light fittings 150W,100W LED street light luminaire 1595000.00 L5
6 EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : LED street light fittings 150W,100W LED street light luminaire 3660000.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LED street light fittings 150W NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 799200.000
100W LED street light luminaire NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 264700.000