Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Street Light, 100 W, 230 Vac, Ip66,Led Flood Light, 100 W, 230 Vac, Ip66
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5701074 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 13, 2024 14:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/12/2024
Expired 616 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDSLF-100W Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 23-12-2024 09:49:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ALEX ELECTRICALS | Make : BILLTECH Model : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 15-12-2024 10:16:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CREATIVE ENTERPRISES | Make : Creative Model : CRE-SL-100W Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 19-12-2024 14:22:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DEFPRO GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DP global Model : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 23-12-2024 08:52:10 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DHANASHREE ELECTRONICS LTD | Make : RASHMI LED Model : `RLST100UT Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 13-12-2024 18:20:30 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ALL TYPES OF INDUSTRIAL LIGHTS Model : ALL TYPES OF INDUSTRIAL LIGHTS Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 22-12-2024 18:11:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLYNC Model : RSL100 Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 17-12-2024 19:12:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | JAIN INDUSTRIAL LIGHTING CORPORATION | Make : JILCO Model : 100W LED STREET LIGHT Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 21-12-2024 20:15:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | LENS POINT (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_SL_90-100W Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 23-12-2024 09:26:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | maa enterprises | Make : NA Model : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, IP66 Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 14-12-2024 16:22:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | OSHEEN ENTERPRISES | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LTD Model : GEN-SL-100W Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 21-12-2024 14:31:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SHAKTI FIXTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SHAKTI Model : 100W LED Street Light Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 21-12-2024 16:59:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHARVIL TRADING COMPANY | Make : SHARVIL Model : SHARVIL LED STREET LIGHT, 100W Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 19-12-2024 22:52:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : Crompton Model : 100 Watt Street Light Title : LED STREET LIGHT, 100W, 230VAC, IP66 | 17-12-2024 18:00:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Provision of 150w led flood light in different wards and 240w led flood light at newly constructed watch tower in the campus of sub jail, ghatshila, east singhbhum.
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreInstallation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Installation of 120 w led steet light with octagonal pole at nagar parishad bakhtiyarpur.
Read moreRepair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Repair / maint / impv of street light/security light/ptl etc and allied works at lebong and connected area under age i darjeeling
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreInstallation of new street light poles to address dark patches at csir-iict, hyderabad (phase-ii).
Installation of new street light poles to address dark patches at csir-iict, hyderabad (phase-ii).
Read moreof your Industry type