Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Bid Invitation: Transformer Station Augmentation 🏭🔧 The Department Of Power, State Government, Invites Bids For The Augmentation Of A 100 Mva 220/66 K V Transformer With A 160 Mva Unit And Associated Civil Works At The 220 K V Sub Station In Mandigobindgarh G 2. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 1099 Emd: Inr 18700 This Project Involves The Procurement Of An Additional 160 Mva Transformer And Necessary Civil Works To Enhance The Capacity Of The Existing Power Infrastructure. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Technical And Financial Bids, Including Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Power Infrastructure, Transformer Station, Augmentation, Civil Works, Department Of Power, State Government, Tender, Emd, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Augmentation Of 1 No. 100 Mva 220/66 Kv T/F With 160 Mva And Allied Civil Works At 220 Kv S/S, Mandigobindgarh G 2
|
| Description |
Augmentation Of 1 No. 100 Mva 220/66 Kv T/F With 160 Mva And Allied Civil Works At 220 Kv S/S, Mandigobindgarh G 2
|
| Organisation | Department of Power | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PWD_650270_1 |
|
Reference Number |
61/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 1099 |
| EMD | 18700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | o/o Sr. Xen , Civil Works Division, PSTCL,Mohali |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.punjab.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=246971 |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2024
Expired 794 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreAugmentation of 1 no. 100 mva 220/66 kv t/f with 160 mva and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s, mandigobindgarh g-3
Augmentation of 1 no. 100 mva 220/66 kv t/f with 160 mva and allied civil works at 220 kv s/s, mandigobindgarh g-3
Read moreTransformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 160 mva mva at 220 kv gss kunda ki dhani
Transformer augmentation work of 220 132 kv 160 mva mva at 220 kv gss kunda ki dhani
Read moreAugmentation of 160 mva ptr at 220 kv ss markapur
Augmentation of 220/132kv ptr capacity from 1x160 2x100mva to 2x1601x100mva at 220kv ss markapur in om circle, ongole
Read moreAugmentation of 220 kv s/stn. hvpnl dadhibana by replacing 100 mva, 220/132 kv t/f with 160 mva 220/132 kv t/f.
Augmentation of 220 kv s/stn. hvpnl dadhibana by replacing 100 mva, 220/132 kv t/f with 160 mva 220/132 kv t/f.
Read moreTransformer augmentation work for 160 mva at 220 kv gss jethana
Transformer augmentation work for 160 mva at 220 kv gss jethana
Read moreAugmentation of 220 kv substation palla from 3x100mva 220/66kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva, 66/33 kv t/fs to 2x 100 plus 1x160 mva, 220/66 kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva,66/33 kv t/fs.(2a3913)
Augmentation of 220 kv substation palla from 3x100mva 220/66kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva, 66/33 kv t/fs to 2x 100 plus 1x160 mva, 220/66 kv plus 3x25/31.5 mva, 66/11 kv plus 1x22.5/30 mva,66/33 kv t/fs.(2a3913)
Read moreConstruction of switch gear foundation and allied civil works for addl. 100 mva 220/66 kv at 220 kv s/s singhawala.
Construction of switch gear foundation and allied civil works for addl. 100 mva 220/66 kv at 220 kv s/s singhawala.
Read moreAugmentation of 50 mva 132/66 kv transformer and 1 no. 66 kv bay and allied civil works at 132 kv s/s bhogpur.
Augmentation of 50 mva 132/66 kv transformer and 1 no. 66 kv bay and allied civil works at 132 kv s/s bhogpur.
Read moreAugmentation work of 1 nos plus 220 kv 132 kv 160 mva and minus 220 kv 132 kv 100 mva power transformer at 220 kv gss gangapur city
Augmentation work of 1 nos plus 220 kv 132 kv 160 mva and minus 220 kv 132 kv 100 mva power transformer at 220 kv gss gangapur city
Read moreof your Industry type