Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📺 Procurement Opportunity: Hd Smart Led 85 Inch 🖥️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hd Smart Led 85 Inch Screens. 🎬 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 26, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Department's Requirements. Keywords: Hd Smart Led, Procurement, Large Screen Display, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hd Smart Led 85 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4834237 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 18:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME DIGITEK SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SONY Model : HD Smart LED 85 INCH Title : HD Smart LED 85 INCH | 26-04-2024 10:17:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANANT ENTERPRISES | Make : SONY Model : SONY BRAVIA 4K HD smart LED 85 INCH Title : SONY BRAVIA 4K HD smart LED 85 INCH | 21-05-2024 11:52:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ANTRAX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : solitaire Model : SLTR86I Title : HD smart LED 85 inch | 25-04-2024 17:34:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | DOCKET CARE SYSTEMS | Make : reseller Model : SONY bravia 85 4k led tv Title : bravia 85 4k led tv | 25-04-2024 18:29:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | K M ENTERPRISES | Make : SONY/LG/SAMSUNG Model : UNBRAND Title : LG/SONY/SMART TV | 27-05-2024 12:30:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S AAKRITI ENTERPRISES | Make : SONY Model : HD Smart LED 85 INCH Title : HD Smart LED 85 INCH | 25-04-2024 23:42:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S J.D.VENTURE | Make : SONY Model : SONY FW-85BZ30L Title : SONY PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY 85" | 26-04-2024 11:44:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S ON TIME SERVICES | Make : SONY Model : SONY FW-85BZ30L Title : SONY PROFESSIONAL DISPLAY 85" | 22-05-2024 18:06:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | MARK MATRIX SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : SONY Model : TV KD-85X80L Title : LED TV 85 INCH | 27-05-2024 14:32:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | OMKARESHWAR ENTERPRISES | Make : SONY/LG/SAMSUNG Model : LG/SAMSUNG SMART TV Title : LG/SAMSUNG SMART TV | 27-05-2024 11:37:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RACE SALES | Make : NA Model : HD smart LED 85 INCH Title : HD smart LED 85 INCH | 26-04-2024 10:49:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SISODIA &SONS | Make : OEM Model : HD smart LED 85 INCH (Q3) Title : SONY BRAVIA | 25-04-2024 23:23:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | SS ENTERPRISES | Make : UNBRANDED LG/SAMSUNG Model : LG/SAMSUNG SMART TV Title : LG/SAMSUNG SMART TV | 27-05-2024 12:36:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | TAKYON NETWORKS LIMITED | Make : Standard Model : Standard Title : standard | 26-04-2024 11:36:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HD smart LED 85 INCH | 329500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OMKARESHWAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HD smart LED 85 INCH | 329950.00 | L2 |
| 3 | K M ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : HD smart LED 85 INCH | 335000.00 | L3 |
Maintenance of road h.d.kote-antharasanthe via naganahalli, taraka dam from ch 1.50 to 15.74km in hd kote taluk, mysore district
Maintenance of road h.d.kote-antharasanthe via naganahalli, taraka dam from ch 1.50 to 15.74km in hd kote taluk, mysore district
Read moreConstruction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Construction of greater bidadi bengaluru- smart city planning authority office building at bidadi, ramanagara district (phase-2)
Read moreImprovements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Improvements to cc lining for shettihalli minor 7r minor from ch 4.00 to 6.18km of d 72 under hlbc and improvements to road from sh 85 to naganahalli village.
Read moreMaintenance of road krishnapura circle to bidarahalli circle via kollegowdanahalli, shiramalli from ch 1.50 to 2.37 and 5.17 to 15.68km in hd kote taluk, mysore district
Maintenance of road krishnapura circle to bidarahalli circle via kollegowdanahalli, shiramalli from ch 1.50 to 2.37 and 5.17 to 15.68km in hd kote taluk, mysore district
Read moreSmart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Smart periodical services in or md accn of tithwal, mh and def civilian md accn at aec training college and centre pachmarhi
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type