Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor Led Screen 11.54x6.83on Unipole Hight Up To 6 Mtr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4738265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 05, 2024 23:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 889 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY
Contract Value
1242000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 25 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Lal Bahadur
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elite Green India | Make : EGI Model : Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen Title : Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen 11.54x6.83on Unipole Hight Up To 6 Mtr | 30-06-2024 12:02:14 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | INFONICS TECHNOLOGIES | Make : INFONICS Model : P6 Title : P6 outdoor LED Screen | 16-03-2024 11:37:43 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | KAN UNIVERSAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BASIL Model : P 6 Title : LED DISPLAY SYSTEM | 18-03-2024 17:38:57 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S J M D INDISTRIS | Make : JMD Model : Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen Title : Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen 11.54x6.83on Unipole Hight Up To 6 Mtr | 30-06-2024 11:33:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY | Make : JSB Model : Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen Title : Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen 11.54x6.83on Unipole Hight Up To 6 Mtr | 30-06-2024 11:30:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | PROBIT EDUCATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRIO Interactive Technologies Pvt. Ltd Model : BR Ultra 98 Title : Interactive Flat Panel Ultra High Definition 4K, Wi-Fi & Bluetooth Enabled With Wall Mount (98” ) | 20-03-2024 12:11:42 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNIQUE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UDDS Model : UDDS P-6 Title : Supply & Installation of P6 OUTDOOR LED Screen. . . | 23-03-2024 13:18:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S J.S.B.ENGINERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Supply and Instalation of P6 outdoor LED Screen 11.54x6.83on unipole hight up to 6 mtr | 1242000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S J M D INDISTRIS | Item Categories : Supply and Instalation of P6 outdoor LED Screen 11.54x6.83on unipole hight up to 6 mtr | 1246000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Elite Green India | Item Categories : Supply and Instalation of P6 outdoor LED Screen 11.54x6.83on unipole hight up to 6 mtr | 1249578.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen 11.54x6.83on Unipole Hight Up To 6 Mtr | JSB | Supply And Instalation Of P6 Outdoor LED Screen | 2 | ₹ 1242000.000 |