Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6107794 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 03, 2025 16:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/04/2025
Expired 500 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAM TECHNOCRATE | Make : STANLEY Model : STANLEY | 21-04-2025 01:11:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANGALORE TOOLS CENTRE | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 21-04-2025 07:12:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Dayal Traders | Make : NA Model : NA | 20-04-2025 16:21:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | Make : NA Model : Measuring Tape | 16-04-2025 16:14:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 06-04-2025 20:45:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | HARI OM & SONS | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 12-04-2025 11:42:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 19-04-2025 15:18:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | K B HARDWARE STORE | Make : NA Model : FREEMAN | 17-04-2025 19:23:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : FREEMANS Model : FREEMANS - MEASURING TAPE - 5 MTR | 19-04-2025 15:43:13 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | M/S K.G.H.SPORTS | Make : NA Model : KS- Measuring Tape | 19-04-2025 14:24:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | M/S RELIABLE OFFICE SUPPLIERS | Make : FREEMANS Model : IK519-A | 19-04-2025 18:55:49 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SAMBHAV ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 20-04-2025 11:50:43 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : FREEMANS Model : GR-519 | 21-04-2025 00:16:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Resurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Resurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Read moreResurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of guruvanakote block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 16.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of guruvanakote block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 16.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of channayathody block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of channayathody block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type