Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📏 Procurement Notice: Measuring Tapes Required 📏 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Measuring Tapes. 📐 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Measuring Tape, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4829468 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPLE INDIA | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Steel 10 Meters | 12-04-2024 14:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Dayal Traders | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Steel 10 Meters | 22-04-2024 06:48:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DSG INTERNATIONAL | Make : DUO Model : DUO/10 | 21-04-2024 17:24:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Make : FREEMANS Model : F/314 | 22-04-2024 12:12:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | HIND SPORTS PVT LTD | Make : DUO Model : DUO/10 | 13-04-2024 17:08:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Make : FREEMANS Model : F/314 | 20-04-2024 16:47:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | kaushki enterprises | Make : FREEMANS Model : F/314 | 13-04-2024 11:52:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : DUO Model : DUO/10 | 20-04-2024 19:05:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : FREEMANS Model : F/314 | 20-04-2024 18:41:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | LIBRA ENTERPRISES | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Steel 10 Meters | 22-04-2024 14:27:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | shree shyam enterprises | Make : FREEMANS Model : Freemans Steel 10 Meters | 22-04-2024 14:25:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | shree shyam enterprises | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape | 18550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AMPLE INDIA | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape | 20525.00 | L2 |
| 3 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape | 21705.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KAMRA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape | 23465.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GREET ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape,Measuring Tape | 24100.00 | L5 |
Resurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kaliya reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 11.00 km in belthangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of kadike reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of haranahalli reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 18.50 km in shikaripura range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of herur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 39.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of lakkunda mf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in agumbe range, shimoga division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Resurvey of harkur rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 13.00 km in kundapura range, kundapura division, during 2026-27
Read moreResurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of puthila block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in uppinangady range, mangalore division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of guruvanakote block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 16.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of guruvanakote block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 16.00 km in byndoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of talaguppa rf reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 7.00 km in sagara range, sagara division, during 2026-27.
Read moreResurvey of channayathody block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Resurvey of channayathody block reserved forest, with its boundary length measuring approximately 12.00 km in venoor range, kundapura division, during 2026-27.
Read moreof your Industry type