Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Civil Mr Works For Kv Ss Vikas Nagar, Durgabari & Surajkund, Gorakhpur 🏭 Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Varanasi, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Execution Of Civil Maintenance Works (Mr Works) At Kv Ss Vikas Nagar, Durgabari & Surajkund, Gorakhpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 10:00 Am Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 35500 Interested Bidders Should Review The Detailed Tender Documents And Submit Their Bids In Accordance With The Specifications And Guidelines Provided. Keywords: Civil Mr Works, Kv Ss Vikas Nagar, Durgabari & Surajkund, Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited, Gorakhpur, Tender, Bid Submission, Construction Contractors, State Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Civil Mr Works 3311 Kv Ss Vikas Nagar Durgabari And Surajkund
|
| Description |
Civil Mr Works 3311 Kv Ss Vikas Nagar Durgabari And Surajkund
|
| Organisation | Purvanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Limited Varanasi | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PVVNV_917996_1 |
|
Reference Number |
71ECD(D)GKP/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 35500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GORAKHPUR |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1586476 |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreImprovements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Improvements to civil work , beautification, landscape development water facility and other civil works incl. borewell drilling, electrification in park at cv raman nagar assembly constituency
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreCivil mr works 3311 kv ss chaurichaura mundera bazar sardar nagar
Civil mr works 3311 kv ss chaurichaura mundera bazar sardar nagar
Read moreCivil mr works 3311 kv ss ramkola district kushinagar
Civil mr works 3311 kv ss ramkola district kushinagar
Read moreCivil mr works 3311 kv ss lar district deoria
Civil mr works 3311 kv ss lar district deoria
Read moreCivil mr works 3311 kv ss itwa old district siddharthnagar
Civil mr works 3311 kv ss itwa old district siddharthnagar
Read moreCivil mr works 3311 kv ss dudahi and taraiyasujan district kushinagar
Civil mr works 3311 kv ss dudahi and taraiyasujan district kushinagar
Read moreCivil mr work of 3311 kv ss molnapur district sant kabir nagar
Civil mr work of 3311 kv ss molnapur district sant kabir nagar
Read moreof your Industry type