Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Making Ballasted Track For Line No. 1 &Amp 2 In Lieu Of Deteriorated Washable Apron For Line No. 1 &Amp 2 And Ctr(p) Of M/Line 1,2 In Hw Yard On Lrj Rwl In The Section Of Sse/Works/Hw And Sse/Pway/Ddn Under Aden/Hw. (Estt No. 10/2024 Revenue)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 77137478 |
|
Reference Number |
149-DRM-MB-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092024/77137478/viewNitPdf_4697834.pdf |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Making ballasted track for line no. 1 & 2 in lieu of deteriorated washable apron for line no. 1 & 2 and ctr(p) of m/line 1,2 in hw-yard on lrj-rwl in the section of sse/works/hw and sse/pway/ddn under aden/hw. (estt no. 10/2024 revenue)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) = 4.58 km (km 29.00 to 31.400 and km 35.700 to 37.878) with 60 kg 90 uts rail of main s/line on lrj-rwl & rwl-ddn in the section of sse/pway/ddn under aden/hw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed safety related track works in sse/pway/j & sse/pway/selu under aden/j s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed safety related track works under in sse/pway/lsr & sse/pway/awb under aden/awb s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed safety related track works under in sse/pway/pau & sse/pway/hnl under aden/pau s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division - proposed safety related track works under sse/pway/mue & sse/pway/knvt under aden/ned s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreNanded division: proposed safety related track works under in sse/pway/ned, sse/pway/mue & sse/pway/knvt under aden/ned s jurisdiction under den/ne/ned s jurisdiction.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type