Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Drinking Water Facility And Augmentation To Existing Facilities At Various Level Crossings Under Sr Den/I/Mb (Scope Of Work: Lc No. 27,28,31,33 &Amp 25 Rwl Ddn Under Aden/Hw And Lc No. 503 (Lrj Rsi) 3, 5 &Amp 7 (Lrj Atmo) Under Aden/Rk (Estimate No. 76/2024 Sf)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 79549150 |
|
Reference Number |
254-DRM-MB-24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 31900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | New Delhi |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/022025/79549150/viewNitPdf_4833933.pdf |
| Start Date | January 14, 2025 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/02/2025
Expired 571 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of drinking water facility and augmentation to existing facilities at various level crossings under sr den/i/mb (scope of work: lc no. 27,28,31,33 & 25 rwl-ddn under aden/hw and lc no. 503 (lrj-rsi) 3, 5 & 7 (lrj-atmo) under aden/rk (estimate no. 76/2024 sf)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr (p) = 4.58 km (km 29.00 to 31.400 and km 35.700 to 37.878) with 60 kg 90 uts rail of main s/line on lrj-rwl & rwl-ddn in the section of sse/pway/ddn under aden/hw.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaking ballasted track for line no. 1 & 2 in lieu of deteriorated washable apron for line no. 1 & 2 and ctr(p) of m/line 1,2 in hw-yard on lrj-rwl in the section of sse/works/hw and sse/pway/ddn under aden/hw. (estt no. 10/2024 revenue)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMaking ballasted track for line no. 1 & 2 in lieu of deteriorated washable apron for line no. 1 & 2 and ctr(p) of m/line 1,2 in hw-yard on lrj-rwl in the section of sse/works/hw and sse/pway/ddn under aden/hw. (estt no. 10/2024 revenue)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMidterm rehabilitation of mlb interlocked lc gates with elb in rac-lko, mb-ch-aljn, ch-be, gjl-mzm, krj-mtc & lrj-hw-ddn-rksh sections of mb division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMisc track activities in connection with track maintenance between ddn-atmo (ex) except hw yard and approaches in the section of sse/p.way/ddn under aden-hw. (estt no. 191/2024 revenue)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair to guide bund, flooring, groins and spurs, installation of protection screens and clearing of waterway on br.139 in rwl-ddn section under aden hw.(estt.no. 190/2024 rrsk)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of ips room/relay room at lc no. 31 & 33 under aden/str.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of lhs on lc no. 06 & 07 on jhi-snp section under aden/jhi.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type