Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Invitation For Bids: New Roof Construction And False Ceiling Work 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids From Eligible Contractors For The Comprehensive Construction Of A New Roof And Installation Of A False Ceiling In The Dormitory At Jharipani, Under The Jurisdiction Of Sse/W/Ddn, Aden/Hw (Estt. No. 214/2023 Revenue). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 4:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 200,000 Must Be Submitted With The Bid. No Tender Fee For Sc/St/Women/Minority/Obc/Ews/Transgender Candidates. Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: New Roof Construction, False Ceiling Work, Ministry Of Railways, Government Tender, Dormitory, Jharipani, Construction Project, Bid Submission, Tender Fee, Emd
Particulars Details
Title
New Roof Construction And False Ceiling Work Of Dormitory At Jharipani In The Jurisdiction Sse/W/Ddn Under Aden/Hw. (Estt. No. 214/2023 Revenue)
Description
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
Organisation Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department
Tender Id 74900063
Reference
Number
20-DRM-MB-24-25
Tender Fee 0
EMD 2 Lakh
Tender Value -
Place New Delhi
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74900063/viewNitPdf_4555632.pdf

Start Date May 01, 2024 17:39
End Date
Expired 23/05/2024

Expired 835 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.