Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Revolving Chair For Officer,Chair Visitor,Sofa Set 05 Seater,Table Office Officer,Table C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4724369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 21:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA ASSOCIATES | - | 21-03-2024 14:58:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MANSI PAINTS &CHEMICALS | - | 15-03-2024 17:32:18 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Prakash & Sons | - | 21-03-2024 15:04:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-03-2024 15:11:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANIKA ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Revolving chair for officer,Chair visitor,Sofa set 05 seater,Table office officer,Table c | 333072.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Prakash & Sons( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Executive Revolving chair for officer,Chair visitor,Sofa set 05 seater,Table office officer,Table c | 349727.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUDRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Executive Revolving chair for officer,Chair visitor,Sofa set 05 seater,Table office officer,Table c | 362713.00 | L3 |