Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Executive Table,Executive Chair,Visitor Chair,3 Seater Sofa,Coffee Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Board of Secondary Education, Rajasthan | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4573601 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 03, 2024 00:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BANTHIYA AND CO PVT.LTD.
Contract Value
196192
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Aditya Sharma
Department:
Board Of Secondary Education, Rajasthan
Organisation:
Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINAV ENTERPRISES | - | 12-02-2024 15:14:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BANTHIYA AND CO PVT.LTD. | - | 12-02-2024 14:23:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JODHPUR METALS PVT LTD | - | 10-02-2024 19:10:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S JAINCO | - | 13-02-2024 15:44:05 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 15:11:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | RAJASTHAN CENTRAL STORES PVT LTD | - | 12-02-2024 11:55:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Ramdev Acupressure | - | 13-02-2024 15:47:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANTHIYA AND CO PVT.LTD. | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive chair,visitor chair,3 Seater sofa,coffee table | 196192.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ABHINAV ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Executive Table,Executive chair,visitor chair,3 Seater sofa,coffee table | 203892.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 97674.000 |
| Executive chair | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 18223.000 |
| visitor chair | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 43744.000 |
| 3 Seater sofa | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20560.000 |
| coffee table | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15991.000 |