Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Alert: Led Lighting Solutions For Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd 🏢💡 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Led Light Ftg High Mast 500 W And Led Light Fitting Street 90 W. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers With High Quality Led Lighting Solutions Are Invited To Submit Their Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Initiative Is Part Of Our Commitment To Energy Efficiency And Sustainability. Keywords: Led Lighting, High Mast, Street Lighting, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Light Ftg High Mast 500 W,Led Light Fitting Street 90 W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4849064 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 15:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED
2760000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACROMAX LITES Model : AIPLLEDFLF-500W Title : 500W LED FLOOD LIGHT FITTING FOR HIGH MAST TOWER | 30-04-2024 07:40:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AKSHAY ENGINEERING | Make : ACEON Model : ACEON-10-TL Title : LED Light Clip on Boards | 30-04-2024 10:37:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LEDGEAR Model : AE27500 Title : 500W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 08-05-2024 12:04:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ACEON Model : ACEON-400-FL Title : 400W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 30-04-2024 10:41:34 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EVEREADY SOLAR ENERGY INDUSTRIES | Make : BAJAJ Model : AMAZE PRO 500W Title : led flood lights 500 watt | 27-04-2024 09:05:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT Title : ALL TYPES OF FLOOD LIGHT | 29-04-2024 18:18:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | GENERAL ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : CFS-513-500-40-60D-SL-GL-NSG Title : 500W LED Flood Light 4000K | 08-05-2024 14:24:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : GIL-FL-500W Title : 500W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 08-05-2024 12:45:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | Headsup B2B Private Limited | Make : Headsup b2b Model : Headsup b2b Title : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W (Q3) , LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 17-04-2024 13:36:51 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1H Title : LED HIGH MAST LIGHT 500W | 08-05-2024 10:54:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAHIB ELECTRICAL | Make : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST Model : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST Title : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST | 29-04-2024 20:09:20 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS | Make : BAJAJ Model : AMPLF 600L WH NB-A2 TG AD Title : LED FLOOD LIGHTS | 26-04-2024 18:11:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 500 WATT FLOOD LIGHT Title : 500 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 15-04-2024 16:17:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SURYA ROSHNI LIMITED | Make : SURYA Model : SLE FL 500W IP66 ZENCELO C2 LILO Title : SLE FL 500W IP66 ZENCELO C2 LILO | 29-04-2024 17:31:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 15 | TRANS WAVES EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD | Make : BAJAJ Model : AMPLF600L Title : HIGHMAST LIGHT | 22-04-2024 16:51:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | VAIBHAV CHOUKSEY | Make : CROMPTON Model : PLUTO PRO PLUSE 500 WAAT Title : LED FLOOD LIGHT 500 WAAT | 07-05-2024 23:20:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WMEL Model : SFLHBFL500 W Title : LED HIGH MAST LIGHT 500 W | 07-05-2024 16:15:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACROMAX INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 13699800.00 | Disqualified |
| 2 | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 2760000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | WM ENERGY AND LIGHTING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 6365430.00 | L2 |
| 4 | GENERAL ENTERPRISES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 7912530.00 | L3 |
| 5 | GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 8579520.00 | L4 |
| 6 | TRANS WAVES EQUIPMENTS PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 9260130.00 | L5 |
| 7 | SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LED LIGHT FITTING STREET 90W | 10881000.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 450 | ₹ 2610000.000 | ||
| 90W LED STREET LIGHT | GENIUS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | GIL-SL-90W | 120 | ₹ 150000.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreMaintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Maintenance of led bulbs and street lights for all villages of kestur gram panchayath
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type