Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Led Light Ftg High Mast 500 W,Light Led 300 W Cslrfll25 Pc30
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3815877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 11, 2023 22:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GENERAL ENTERPRISES
809760
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : CROMPTON Title : 500W LED FLOOD LIGHT | 01-09-2023 14:56:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | LM POWER AND INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LMPIS Model : LMPISHBFL1H Title : LED HIGH MAST LIGHT 500W | 01-09-2023 14:39:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SUMIT ENTERPRISES | Make : CROMPTON Model : 500 WATT FLOOD LIGHT Title : 500 WATT FLOOD LIGHT | 31-08-2023 13:42:27 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENERAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LED LIGHT FTG HIGH MAST 500W,LIGHT LED 300W CSLRFLL25PC30 | 809760.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 500W LED FLOOD LIGHT | CROMPTON | CROMPTON | 18 | ₹ 359280.000 |
| Revolving Search Light, Manual operated, CS mounted, 230v, 300w, LED CS-LRFLL-25PC30 | Kalin Engineering Works | Kalin Engineering Works | 12 | ₹ 450480.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreProviding and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Providing and fixing 3 high mast lights in the parks of rajiv gandhi layout, davanagere city, which is part of the master plan.
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read more69.49.71.017.5 led light ftg high mast 500w,69.49.24.362.5 led light fitting street 90w,67.99.18.43
Read more
of your Industry type