Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Opportunity: High Frequency Oscilloscope Modules 🔧🔒 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 16 G Hz And 8 G Hz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Modules. 📡 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 23, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Precision Instruments. Keywords: Oscilloscope Modules, 16 G Hz, 8 G Hz, Digital Storage, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, High Frequency Instruments| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 G Hz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module,8 G Hz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4784994 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sudhakar Ramakant Mhatre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : RTP Title : HIGH-PERFORMANCE OSCILLOSCOPE | 15-04-2024 17:25:55 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Make : rohde & schwarz. Model : R&S®RTP Oscilloscope 16Ghz Title : R&S® RTP Oscilloscope | 12-04-2024 12:05:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Rohde & Schwarz Model : R&S®RTP164B Title : R&S® RTP164B High Performance Digital Oscilloscope | 09-04-2024 14:52:18 | Central / State PSUs | MII N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIELD-TECH ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS | Item Categories : 16GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module,8 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module | 28603200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CONET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 16GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module,8 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module | 28715000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINETEC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 16GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module,8 GHz Digital Storage Oscilloscope Module | 28875000.00 | L3 |