Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blanket Superior Og,Durrie It Og 183x92 Cm,Track Suit Pt Uniform Size Xl,Track Suit Pt Uniform Size
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3836467 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 16:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE | - | 24-08-2023 15:28:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JAWAN PRODUCTS | - | 21-08-2023 21:24:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE | - | 24-08-2023 13:05:54 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI AMBAY ARMY STORE(MII) | Item Categories : Blanket Superior OG,Durrie IT OG 183x92 cm,Track suit PT uniform size XL,Track suit PT uniform size | 171800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAWAN PRODUCTS (MII) | Item Categories : Blanket Superior OG,Durrie IT OG 183x92 cm,Track suit PT uniform size XL,Track suit PT uniform size | 177300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAM ARMY & GENERAL STORE (MII) | Item Categories : Blanket Superior OG,Durrie IT OG 183x92 cm,Track suit PT uniform size XL,Track suit PT uniform size | 177680.00 | L3 |