Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blanket Superior Og
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4510939 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 01:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KH GM & SONS | Make : JK Model : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG Title : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG | 28-01-2024 23:02:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MIR AND COMPANY | Make : WAR Model : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG Title : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG | 26-01-2024 23:03:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MIR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Make : SAQIBS Model : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG Title : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG | 28-01-2024 22:46:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VISION TECHNOLOGY KUPWARA | Make : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG (Q3) Model : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG (Q3) Title : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG (Q3) | 20-01-2024 21:01:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MIR AND COMPANY | Item Categories : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG | 206441.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIR CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | Item Categories : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG | 223551.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KH GM & SONS | Item Categories : BLANKET SUPERIOR OG | 236000.00 | L3 |