Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Preservation / Maintenance Of Etsr Store: S Frame
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5056743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 15, 2024 20:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2024
Expired 790 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FAIR DEALS CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 06-07-2024 12:06:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | MAHAJAN SALES CORP | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 05-07-2024 23:05:28 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R.K. SALES & CHEMICALS WORKS | Make : NA Model : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 06-07-2024 12:09:20 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 05-07-2024 23:44:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADING CO. | Make : NA Model : NA Title : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 04-07-2024 17:18:44 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHAJAN SALES CORP(MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 240000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV SHAKTI TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 290000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV TRADING CO. (MII) | Item Categories : Preservation / Maintenance of ETSR Store: S Frame | 290000.00 | L2 |
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s atharga
Read moreRepairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Repairs and maintenance works to control room building at 110kv s/s aski
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreMaintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Maintenance of ab-ark scheme in district teaching hospital mims mandya
Read moreRepair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Repair & maintenance of existing road at 132/33 kv gss muzaffarpur
Read moreTender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of carpenter maintenance materials to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreE-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
E-tender for maintenance 500 kld stp & etp plant of hims hassan
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
S/r to e/w & e/i in jan nayak karpuri thakur obc hostel building (g+1) at madhubani, distt.-madhubani
Read moreof your Industry type