Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance / Preservation Of Etsr Store: Fdb
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488658 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 21:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/01/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASHOKA ENGINEERS | Make : ASHOKA ENGINEERS Model : ASHOKA ENGINEERS Title : REPZPAINTK | 26-01-2024 12:03:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARISH SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store: FDB ( Q Title : GEM/2024/B/4488658 | 25-01-2024 21:38:42 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | King Traders | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store: FDB ( Q3 Title : GEM/2024/B/4488658 | 24-01-2024 09:21:53 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Krishna Enterprises | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store: FDB ( Q3 Title : GEM/2024/B/4488658 | 24-01-2024 21:32:17 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | Make : ksc Model : KSC Title : reppaint | 26-01-2024 21:48:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S EXCELLENT ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store: FDB ( Q3 Title : GEM/2024/B/4488658 | 26-01-2024 17:09:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S VISHAL TRADERS | Make : NON BRAND Model : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: PIN PANE Title : MAINTENANCE / PRESERVATION OF ETSR STORE: PIN PANEL | 26-01-2024 17:14:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | USHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Maintenance / Preservation Of ETSR Store: FDB ( Q3 Title : GEM/2024/B/4488658 | 26-01-2024 16:30:44 | MII | Disqualified |
| 9 | V K TRADERS | Make : NA Model : FDB Title : FDB | 25-01-2024 17:00:03 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | King Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: FDB | 282000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHOKA ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: FDB | 289900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | V K TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: FDB | 290400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S VISHAL TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: FDB | 292450.00 | L4 |
| 5 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance / Preservation of ETSR Store: FDB | 297000.00 | L5 |
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at regional store, lingaraj area
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreComprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Comprehensive maintenance works of administrative building, control room, substation building,pump house,silo office,interim side substation,store room,dozer section,weigh bridge and other service building at rchp under rocp,for a period of two years
Read moreRepair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Repair and renovation of dcf office, bhadravathi division. (office interior and outdoor painating, , electrical works, flooring works, repair of store room)
Read moreHandling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Handling and conveyance of cement from vartak store cell (vsc), tezpur to various locations in aor of 14 brtf under project vartak
Read moreDay to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Day to day cleaning, brooming and mopping building of site workshop, base workshop, regional store, site workshop canteen and base workshop canteen at jhingurda project.
Read moreProviding maintenance staff at tcd(n), hubballi
Manpower services by providing maintenance staff (un skilled) for daily maintenance works at tele-communication division (north), kptcl, hubballi through outsource agencies in the jurisdiction of transmission operations zone, kptcl, bagalkote
Read moreRunning and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Running and maintenance of dda roshanara club.
Read moreof your Industry type