Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) As Per Is 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Commission for Indian System of Medicine | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5470276 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 20:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2024
Expired 693 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
113050
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachidanand Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
National Commission For Indian System Of Medicine
Organisation:
National Commission For Indian System Of Medicines
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gautam Trader | Make : NA Model : File Folder | 13-10-2024 12:16:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : File Folder | 13-10-2024 11:04:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | HORIZON ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : File Folder | 13-10-2024 13:47:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Neelam Enterprises | Make : AARADHAYA Model : AD280ST80 | 14-10-2024 01:56:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | Make : NA Model : File Folder | 14-10-2024 11:30:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH SALES CORPORATION | Make : AARADHAYA Model : AD280ST80 | 14-10-2024 06:16:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURUKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, | 113050.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, | 113260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, | 118908.00 | L3 |
| 4 | Neelam Enterprises | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, | 134400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | Gautam Trader | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, | 137400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HORIZON ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : File Folder Cover (V2),Plain Copier Paper (V2) as per IS 14490,Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705, | 152050.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Air freshener Liquid Fresh | NA | GODREJ AIR FHRESHNER 240ml | 20 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Cello 0.7 mm Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen | Cello | Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Blue | 1000 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| Unbranded 0.7 mm Plastic Black Single refill ball point pen | NA | Ball Point Pen Fine Tip Black | 100 | ₹ 850.000 |
| Oddy 20 Pages Ruled Cream or Ivory (Off-white or light beige color) Executive Pad / Slip Pad | Oddy | CCE3310 | 500 | ₹ 5000.000 |
| Oddy 140 Pages Ruled Cream or Ivory (Off-white or light beige color) Spiral Note book | Oddy | WR-5S-A5-300 [14.0 x 21.6CM] 300 Pages | 100 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| Unbranded Document Folder available with Plain and plain Pattern | NA | CLEAR BAG CONFERENCE FOLDER | 500 | ₹ 3750.000 |
| Unbranded File Folder Cover ( Foolscap size ) | NA | File Folder | 1000 | ₹ 8500.000 |
| JK Paper A4 Size with 75 g per square metre | JK Paper | Copier Paper | 250 | ₹ 63750.000 |
| printdoot.com Transparent(PP)in FS size folder Plastic Folder with Printing | printdoot.com | Printdoot L Shape Folder FS Size (S.K) | 20 | ₹ 3700.000 |
| Oddy Page Marker Self Adhesive Flags | Oddy | oddy flags | 500 | ₹ 9000.000 |