Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Copier Paper (V3) Isi Marked To Is 14490,File/Folder (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) As Per Is 3705
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | National Commission for Indian System of Medicine | Ministry of AYUSH |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6097123 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2025 22:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
94855
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sachidanand Prasad
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ayush
Department:
National Commission For Indian System Of Medicine
Organisation:
National Commission For Indian System Of Medicines
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLESSING ENTERPRISES | Make : xerox Model : Trust-A4 75 | 07-04-2025 17:08:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BURGEON COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JK Sparkle Model : JK Paper Ltd | 01-04-2025 15:31:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | GAUTAM TRADER | Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY TERRA COPIER | 29-03-2025 22:38:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY STAR | 05-04-2025 14:08:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KASHVI ENTERPRIESES | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 05-04-2025 13:34:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD. | 31-03-2025 18:57:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Mittal File Mfg Co | Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : TRIDENT GROUP COPIER PAPER | 07-04-2025 15:21:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MOGAL TRADERS | Make : ECO RISE Model : JK PAPER LTD. | 31-03-2025 19:51:52 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Make : jk copier Model : JK PAPER LTD | 04-04-2025 10:17:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | Make : Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED Model : CENTURY TERRA COPIER | 05-04-2025 17:06:49 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : TRIDENT GROUP Model : TRIDENT GROUP COPIER PAPER | 07-04-2025 10:43:50 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sasank Infra | Make : K-ONE Model : PLAIN PAPER K ONE | 07-04-2025 07:43:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | Snowpier Enterprises | Make : Maple Model : Maple A75 GSM | 07-04-2025 17:06:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | SRI SAI TRADES | Make : JK Paper Model : JK Paper ltd | 31-03-2025 13:30:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | VS SOLANKI ENTERPRISES | Make : L C PRINTS--LANDMARK COMPUTER PRINTS Model : A4-75 GSM , LCP Brand | 07-04-2025 16:25:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDO-TECH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 | 94855.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KASHVI ENTERPRIESES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 | 95392.50 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI SAI TRADES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 | 106500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | N. G. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Plain Copier Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490,File/Folder (V3),Ball Point Pens (V2) as per IS 3705 | 115125.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cello 0.7 mm Plastic Blue Single refill ball point pen | Cello | Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Blue | 1000 | ₹ 8900.000 |
| Cello 0.7 mm Plastic Red Single refill ball point pen | Cello | Cello Butterflow Simply Pen Red | 200 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Unbranded Cardboard / Duplex Board File Cover for 21 cm x 29.7 cm (A4) size document | NA | File Cover | 1500 | ₹ 21750.000 |
| kores Set of 1 Glue sticks, each stick of net content 8 gms | kores | KORES GLUE STICK 8G 1PCS. | 100 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED 2.34 kilogram Ream of 500 Sheet 75 gsm A4 size Plain Copier Paper | Century Copier--CENTURY TEXTILES AND INDUSTRIES LIMITED | CENTURY STAR | 250 | ₹ 58500.000 |
| Unbranded ( 150 mm ) Scissors | NA | scissors150mm | 25 | ₹ 2125.000 |