Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gis Related Survey Services Asset/Point Of Interest; Industrial/Mining Land; As Per Scope; Geo Tec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4116265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 17:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SWAYIN & ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
1625334.39
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vidya Ashokrao Thool
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation:
Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-11-2023 10:20:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INVENTGRID INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-11-2023 15:43:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 26-10-2023 13:23:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWAYIN & ASSOCIATES | 05-11-2023 20:14:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THEO DESH CONSULTANTS | 04-11-2023 17:06:25 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWAYIN & ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Industrial/Mining Land; As per scope; GeoTec | 1625334.39 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARENG CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Industrial/Mining Land; As per scope; GeoTec | 2139303.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Industrial/Mining Land; As per scope; GeoTec | 2858904.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THEO DESH CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Industrial/Mining Land; As per scope; GeoTec | 4749972.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Industrial/Mining Land; As per scope; GeoTechnical Investigation; As per Scope | GIS related Survey Services | 3 | ₹ 1625334.390 |