Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gis Related Survey Services Asset/Point Of Interest; Forest; 1:1000; Bird Survey Documentation An
Description
Organisation Forest Department Chhattisgarh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5356199
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 05, 2024 22:31
End Date
Expired 16/09/2024

Expired 717 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PURN PRAGATI SAMAJIK SNSTHA

Contract Value

999999

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Ishwar Prasad Gendre
Department: Forest Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 PURN PRAGATI SAMAJIK SNSTHA 15-09-2024 13:19:51 N/A Qualified
2 UNIQUE MODERN PROGRESSIVE SHIKSHAN SANSTHAN 15-09-2024 16:48:18 N/A Qualified
3 Urja Foundation Chhattisgarh 16-09-2024 12:14:34 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PURN PRAGATI SAMAJIK SNSTHA Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Forest; 1:1000; Bird Survey Documentation an 999999.00 L1
2 UNIQUE MODERN PROGRESSIVE SHIKSHAN SANSTHAN Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Forest; 1:1000; Bird Survey Documentation an 1159999.00 L2
3 Urja Foundation Chhattisgarh Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Forest; 1:1000; Bird Survey Documentation an 1359999.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Forest; 1:1000; Bird Survey Documentation and Management of Bird Habitat in and around project area; Not Required GIS related Survey Services 1 ₹ 999999.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise