Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📍 Procurement Opportunity: Gis Survey Services 🌟 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking To Procure Gis Related Survey Services For Asset/Point Of Interest Mapping, Residential Land Surveys, And Topographic Surveys At A Scale Of 1:10,000. 🗺️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 06, 2024, 7:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Geographic Information Systems (Gis) And Surveying Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Capabilities And Experience In Delivering Accurate And Timely Survey Services. Keywords: Gis Survey Services, Asset Mapping, Point Of Interest, Topographic Survey, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gis Related Survey Services Asset/Point Of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic Surv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4893116 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 23:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/05/2024
Expired 850 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXCON Design Consultancy | 27-04-2024 19:13:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BUILDING CREATORS AND CONSULTING | 02-05-2024 15:06:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FORMATION ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | 02-05-2024 20:34:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT | 29-04-2024 17:23:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MAPS GEOSYSTEM | 28-04-2024 16:17:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | PD CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 04-05-2024 11:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PUSSHNEY INFRASTRUCTURE AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 06-05-2024 09:07:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | sai engineering consultants | 03-05-2024 14:28:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SINGH CONSTRUCTION CO. | 06-05-2024 00:14:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SKYMAP GEO-INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-04-2024 15:48:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | WSD CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-05-2024 15:19:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUILDING CREATORS AND CONSULTING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 43000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | sai engineering consultants( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 53100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WSD CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 59000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FORMATION ENGINEERING CONSULTANCY | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 59000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | PD CONSULTING ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 60000.00 | L4 |
| 6 | M/S. RISHI MARKANDESHWAR ENGINEERING CONSULTANT( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 65000.00 | L5 |
| 7 | MAPS GEOSYSTEM( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 75000.00 | L6 |
| 8 | SKYMAP GEO-INFOMATIC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 80000.00 | L7 |
| 9 | AXCON Design Consultancy( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 116820.00 | L8 |
| 10 | PUSSHNEY INFRASTRUCTURE AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GIS related Survey Services - Asset/Point of Interest; Residential Land; 1:10,000; Topographic surv | 125000.00 | L9 |