Tender Details

About Tender

🌱 Call For Bids: Grass Cutting And Uprooting Services 🌱 The Ministry Of Power, Under The Aegis Of The National Advisor (Na), Is Seeking Bids For A Contract Involving Grass Cutting And Grass Uprooting With Disposal Services For Mgr Lai. 🚜 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Outlining Their Methodology, Pricing, And Capacity To Handle The Project's Scope And Timelines. Keywords: Grass Cutting, Grass Uprooting, Disposal Services, Mgr Lai, Ministry Of Power, Contract For Services, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Contract For Grass Cutting And Grass Uprooting With Disposal For Mgr Lai
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4776498
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 14, 2024 16:16
End Date
Expired 04/04/2024

Expired 885 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S PRAGYA VIKAS ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

6381435

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Hariom Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED 04-04-2024 15:30:14 MSE MSE Qualified
2 AMAN ENTERPRISES 04-04-2024 16:33:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 AYUSH CONSTRUCTION 04-04-2024 12:57:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 deepak enterprises 31-03-2024 19:24:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 GUNTI VENKATASWAMY 04-04-2024 15:59:09 MSE MSE Qualified
6 LAKSHYARAJ ASSOCIATES 02-04-2024 23:49:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 M/S D.K. SINGH 04-04-2024 16:40:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 M/S MANOJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 29-03-2024 20:16:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 M/S MUKKADESH ENTERPRISE 04-04-2024 14:31:56 KVIC MSE Disqualified
10 M/S PRAGYA VIKAS ENTERPRISES 04-04-2024 12:35:52 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
11 M/S VULASH KUMAR SAHOO 02-04-2024 23:10:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 M/S. AYAN ENGINEERING WORKS 19-03-2024 08:47:20 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
13 maa enterprises 04-04-2024 00:13:49 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
14 OM ENTERPRISES 21-03-2024 20:30:01 MSE MSE Disqualified
15 s. k. jena 03-04-2024 18:45:40 MSE MSE Qualified
16 sikandar kumar 02-04-2024 22:38:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
17 TUSHAR KUMAR CHOUDHARY 04-04-2024 16:42:33 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
18 veer services 22-03-2024 14:26:13 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S PRAGYA VIKAS ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for MGR Lai 6381435.00 L1
2 s. k. jena( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for MGR Lai 7603959.02 L2
3 AAKAR INFRA-ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for MGR Lai 8975271.28 L3
4 M/S D.K. SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for MGR Lai 9799999.00 L4
5 GUNTI VENKATASWAMY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for MGR Lai 10800000.00 L5
6 M/S MANOJ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for MGR Lai 11649422.04 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for MGR Laikera Siding of NTPC Darlipali Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 6381435.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise