Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Services For Grass Cutting Bushjungle Uprooting Disposal And Mai
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071258 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/11/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TIRUPATI NARAYANAY
6392614.46
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPHAHEX CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-11-2023 14:09:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DEMI ENGINEERING | 31-10-2023 16:34:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DURGA NURSERY | 31-10-2023 18:04:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JAY AMBEY ENTERPRISE | 31-10-2023 12:13:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Real Enterprise | 01-11-2023 14:18:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TIRUPATI NARAYANAY | 01-11-2023 08:01:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VISHWA ENTERPRISE | 01-11-2023 11:46:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TIRUPATI NARAYANAY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring services for grass cutting bushjungle uprooting disposal and mai | 6392614.46 | L1 |
| 2 | JAY AMBEY ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring services for grass cutting bushjungle uprooting disposal and mai | 6462827.90 | L2 |
| 3 | Real Enterprise | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring services for grass cutting bushjungle uprooting disposal and mai | 6781979.89 | L3 |
| 4 | DURGA NURSERY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring services for grass cutting bushjungle uprooting disposal and mai | 6966290.18 | L4 |
| 5 | VISHWA ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring services for grass cutting bushjungle uprooting disposal and mai | 7160973.00 | L5 |
| 6 | DEMI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring services for grass cutting bushjungle uprooting disposal and mai | 7196080.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring services for grass cutting bushjungle uprooting disposal and maintenance at C2C3 plant ONGC Dahej for Three years 2023 26 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6392614.460 |
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreHiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Hiring of services for providing assistance to thoroughly inspect the package compressors installed at gcp-iii, lakwa, assam asset
Read moreHiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Hiring of fm tsa services to bihar rural livelihood promotion society (brlps) under quality & cost based selection (80:20) as per the procurement regulations for ipf borrowers dated july 2016 revised february, 2025 available on www.worldbank.org
Read moreCustom bid for services - contract for grass cutting and grass uprooting with disposal for mgr lai
Read more
Uprooting and cutting of grass/jungal including disposal in tts area
Uprooting and cutting of grass/jungal including disposal in tts area
Read moreof your Industry type