Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Special Honey Comb Type Grinding Wheel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL ABRASIVES PVT. LTD. Model : EXCEL (760 x 80 x 350) Title : grinding wheel (760 x 80 x 350) | 21-09-2023 18:25:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sai Sam Enterprises | Make : sterling Model : SPECIAL HONEY COMB TYPE GRINDING WHEEL Title : MFG. AND SUPPLY OF SPECIAL HONEY COMB TYPE GRINDING WHEEL SIZE: 760 x 80 x 350 GRADE: BROWN ALUMINIU | 23-09-2023 15:14:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Make : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Model : CARBORUNDUM UNIVERSAL LIMITED Title : GRINDING WHEEL OD 760 MM X TH 80 MM X BO 350 MM A80 G7 BRT/ A80 F7 BRT | 23-09-2023 17:00:27 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sai Sam Enterprises | Item Categories : SPECIAL HONEY COMB TYPE GRINDING WHEEL | 269040.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EXCEL ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SPECIAL HONEY COMB TYPE GRINDING WHEEL | 283200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SRI VARU ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SPECIAL HONEY COMB TYPE GRINDING WHEEL | 354247.80 | L3 |
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Special repairs to parambikulam main canal from l.s.118.550 km to 118.660km
Read moreModification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-1103 mills
Modification of vane wheel assembly to air port ring assembly for hp-103 mills
Read moreSpecial repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Special repairs to cd at ch 5.200 km of dy-21 under ibc
Read moreSupply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Supply and installation of four wheel scooter to the physically challenged beneficiaries in hanur taluk in chamarajanagar district
Read moreSpecial repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Special repair of cemented ramp of bldg no t-18 and t-19 at faridkot mil stn
Read moreSpecial repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Special repair of bldg no t-38 and t-80 at afmsd under ge (west) delhi cantt-10
Read moreBpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Bpcl officers colony gandhidham- construction of folding type boundary wall
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a. .
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment at aqueduct no 4 to 7 of ibc dy-17a
Read moreSpecial repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Special repairs to cc lining and raising of embankment from km 0.00 to 10.00 of dy 18 under ibc
Read moreSpecial repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Special repair of diso simulator building and unit hq building of no amtc at 2 amtc at afa hyderabad
Read moreof your Industry type