Tender Details

About Tender

🔬 Magnetic Honey Comb Tabletop Wanted By Dst! 🔬 The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is On The Lookout For A High Quality Magnetic Honey Comb Tabletop. 🛠️ 📅 Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting The Magnetic Properties, Durability, And Compatibility With Various Applications. Keywords: Honey Comb Tabletop, Magnetic, Department Of Science And Technology, Government Procurement, Science And Technology Ministry
Particulars Details
Title
Honey Comb Tabletop Magnetic
Description
Organisation Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4928647
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 09, 2024 20:46
End Date
Expired 30/05/2024

Expired 825 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

249953

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kokila B
Ministry: Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department: Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation: Jawaharlal Nehru Centre For Advanced Scientific Research (jncasr)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Holmarc Model : TT150-90/PVISI 150-90 Title : Honey Comb Tabletop - Magnetic 29-05-2024 11:29:42 MSE Qualified
2 ROCKET SALES CORP Make : OEM Model : SC-OTT150x90-SC- PVIS-1-SC-BNLAC-1 Title : Honey Comb Tabletop - Magnetic 30-05-2024 11:54:49 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HOLMARC OPTO-MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Honey Comb Tabletop - Magnetic 274279.00 L1
2 ROCKET SALES CORP Item Categories : Honey Comb Tabletop - Magnetic 479080.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Honey Comb Tabletop - Magnetic Holmarc TT150-90/PVISI 150-90 1 ₹ 249953.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise