Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Urgent: Quick Releasing Bracket Procurement 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Division Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Quick Releasing Brackets For 159 Dia Idler Sets. 🚧 🗓️ Deadline: June 05, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Timeline And Quality Standards. Keywords: Quick Releasing Bracket, Idler Sets, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Government Tender, Infrastructure Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sm460580026 Quick Releasing Bracket For 159 Dia Idler Sets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4943754 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 00:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MINISTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
722500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES | Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : Quick Releasing Bracket for 159dia | 04-06-2024 15:57:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALI BMH SYSTEMS (P ) LTD Model : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 159 DIA IDLER SETS Title : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 159 DIA IDLER SETS | 05-06-2024 10:09:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MINISTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2000MM CONVEYOR TI GAR Title : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2000MM CONVEYOR TI GAR | 02-06-2024 20:58:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | OMS HYDRAULICS | Make : OMS Model : FITTINGS Title : FITTINGS OF VARIOUS SIZES | 23-05-2024 12:37:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : SM460580026: QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 159 DIA IDLER SETS | 05-06-2024 08:55:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MINISTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : SM460580026-QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 159 DIA IDLER SETS | 722500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SM460580026-QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 159 DIA IDLER SETS | 851547.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SM460580026-QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 159 DIA IDLER SETS | 918000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SM460580026-QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 159 DIA IDLER SETS | 1045500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2000MM CONVEYOR TI GAR | NA | QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2000MM CONVEYOR TI GAR | 850 | ₹ 722500.000 |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreAmc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read more1. troughing idler garlands(without quick releasing bracket) for 2400 mm conveyors,2. return idler
Read more
1. troughing idler garlands(without quick releasing bracket) for 2400 mm conveyors,2. return idler
Read more
Quick releasing bracket for 2400mm conveyor troughing idler as per drg. no. ce/con/mii/30/91 a,retu
Read more
of your Industry type