Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Quick Releasing Bracket 🛠️ The Ministry Of Coal's Materials Management Department Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Quick Releasing Bracket For A 2400mm Conveyor Troughing Idler. 🚫 🗓️ Deadline: June 18, 2024, 11:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For This Critical Component. Keywords: Quick Releasing Bracket, Conveyor Troughing Idler, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Quick Releasing Bracket For 2400 Mm Conveyortroughing Idler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4986682 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 28, 2024 16:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/06/2024
Expired 807 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS
Contract Value
338695
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ramalingam V A
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Nlc India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BABU ROTO TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Model : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM CONVEYORTROUGHI Title : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR TROUGHING IDLER | 17-06-2024 15:39:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ENTVENT TOOLS & SERVICES | Make : ETS Model : ENTVENT Title : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR | 17-06-2024 17:53:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALI BMH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALI BMH SYSTEMS (P ) LTD Model : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM CONV TROUGHING Title : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM CONVEYORTROUGHING IDLER | 18-06-2024 09:25:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MINISTAR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM TI Conveyors Title : QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM TI Conveyors | 18-06-2024 10:42:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SAKTHI ENGINEERING PRODUCTS | Make : SEP Model : SEP Title : SM499140001: QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR TROUGHING IDLER | 18-06-2024 08:12:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SM499140001: QUICK RELEASING BRACKET FOR 2400MM CONVEYOR TROUGHING IDLER | SEP | SEP | 350 | ₹ 338695.000 |