Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cement,Crushed Stone Aggregate 20 Mm,Coarse Sand,Aggregate Of Size 45 Mm,Rr Stone,Cement White,Non
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4416781 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 31, 2023 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 04-01-2024 20:57:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 08:09:33 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GENESIS INDIA | - | 09-01-2024 07:44:34 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS | - | 09-01-2024 13:18:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES | - | 09-01-2024 11:46:21 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | MOGHA ENTERPRISES | - | 09-01-2024 10:47:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | radhey shyam sharma | - | 07-01-2024 19:45:57 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | S.K.TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 11:54:00 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHRIRAM TRADERS | - | 09-01-2024 08:34:55 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENESIS INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cement,Crushed Stone Aggregate 20 mm,Coarse Sand,Aggregate of size 45 mm,RR Stone,Cement White,Non | 889450.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GANAPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cement,Crushed Stone Aggregate 20 mm,Coarse Sand,Aggregate of size 45 mm,RR Stone,Cement White,Non | 917580.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANUMAN BUX & SONS (MII) | Item Categories : Cement,Crushed Stone Aggregate 20 mm,Coarse Sand,Aggregate of size 45 mm,RR Stone,Cement White,Non | 935700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S.K.TRADERS (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cement,Crushed Stone Aggregate 20 mm,Coarse Sand,Aggregate of size 45 mm,RR Stone,Cement White,Non | 950030.00 | L4 |
| 5 | MAJHA AUTO MOBILES (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Cement,Crushed Stone Aggregate 20 mm,Coarse Sand,Aggregate of size 45 mm,RR Stone,Cement White,Non | 1000000.00 | L5 |