Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Procurement Notice: Construction Materials For Defence Projects 🏗️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Construction Materials, Including Crushed Stone Aggregate, Coarse Sand, Aggregate, Rr Stone, And Waterproofing Compounds With App Membrane. 🏗️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Must Meet The Specified Quality Standards And Provide Detailed Bids With Pricing, Delivery Schedules, And Compliance With Environmental And Safety Regulations. Keywords: Construction Materials, Crushed Stone Aggregate, Coarse Sand, Aggregate, Rr Stone, Waterproofing Compound, App Membrane, Defence Projects, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Crushed Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Aggregate,Rr Stone,Water Proofing Compound,App Membrane As Per
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4827792
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 01, 2024 20:40
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 867 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY - 20-04-2024 20:18:32 MSE Disqualified
2 GANAPATI ENTERPRISES - 22-04-2024 20:39:40 MII MSE Qualified
3 GEETA TRADERS - 22-04-2024 21:09:48 MII MSE Qualified
4 GENESIS INDIA - 22-04-2024 11:13:32 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S R K TRADING COMPANY - 22-04-2024 15:55:36 MSE Disqualified
6 OM SAI ENTERPRISES - 20-04-2024 11:46:52 MSE Disqualified
7 radhey shyam sharma - 20-04-2024 19:35:15 MSE Disqualified
8 SHYAM ASSOCIATES - 22-04-2024 15:58:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENESIS INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Crushed Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Aggregate,RR Stone,Water proofing compound,APP Membrane as per 690400.00 L1
2 GANAPATI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Item Categories : Crushed Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Aggregate,RR Stone,Water proofing compound,APP Membrane as per 724400.00 L2
3 GEETA TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Crushed Stone Aggregate,Coarse Sand,Aggregate,RR Stone,Water proofing compound,APP Membrane as per 740650.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise