Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M4748990228, Hot Air Gate Bhel, Blade St 2 Millgate Blade, 0 48 660 33779&02, Bhel
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4458206
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 11, 2024 00:15
End Date
Expired 22/01/2024

Expired 955 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

761000.88

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Simpal Kumari
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : M4748990228, HOT AIR GATE BHEL, BLADE ST-2 MILLGATE BLADE, 0-48-660-33779&02 25-01-2024 12:15:40 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M4748990228, HOT AIR GATE BHEL, BLADE ST-2 MILLGATE BLADE, 0-48-660-33779&02, BHEL 9824000.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M4748990228, HOT AIR GATE BHEL, BLADE ST-2 MILLGATE BLADE, 0-48-660-33779&02 BHEL BHEL 4 ₹ 761000.880
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise