Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item: 10 Spring Of Hot Air Gate Seal Bottom, Mill Xrp 623 Make: Bhel,Item: 20: Spares Of Hot Air Ga
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4461768
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 22:58
End Date
Expired 20/01/2024

Expired 958 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

2438425

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajat Kumar Panda
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : M4548500112- SPRING, BHEL, W/SEAL ASSY (BOTTOM) 31-01-2024 12:45:37 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : ITEM: 10-SPRING OF HOT AIR GATE SEAL-BOTTOM, MILL XRP-623 make: BHEL,ITEM: 20: SPARES OF HOT AIR GA 2438425.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M4548500112- SPRING, BHEL, W/SEAL ASSY (BOTTOM) BHEL BHEL 5 ₹ 190225.000
M4548500113- SPRING, BHEL, W/SEAL ASSY (BONNET) BHEL BHEL 20 ₹ 1263000.000
M4548500114- SPRING, BHEL, W/SEAL ASSY (PORT) BHEL BHEL 20 ₹ 985200.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise