Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Healthcare; Housekeeping And Other Manpower; Consum
Description
Organisation Public Health and Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3539008
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 07, 2023 18:04
End Date
Expired 22/06/2023

Expired 1166 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHIVOHAM BUNDELKHAND SECURITY AND LABOURSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

30528708.75

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Dilip Singh Patel
Department: Public Health And Family Welfare Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: Health Department,madhya Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 AWADH SECURITY SERVICES 21-06-2023 09:42:36 MSE Disqualified
2 kamthean security service 21-06-2023 22:51:49 Offline upload Qualified
3 L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED 21-06-2023 10:39:15 MSE Disqualified
4 M/S PRASAD CONTRACTOR & FABRICATOR 19-06-2023 01:31:53 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
5 NEW BUNDELKHAND SECURITY SERVICES 20-06-2023 16:38:23 Offline upload Qualified
6 ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS 21-06-2023 20:57:53 MSE Disqualified
7 SHIVOHAM BUNDELKHAND SECURITY AND LABOURSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 20-06-2023 17:04:51 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 kamthean security service Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping and other manpower; Consum 28198039.00 Disqualified
2 NEW BUNDELKHAND SECURITY SERVICES Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping and other manpower; Consum 30528708.75 Disqualified
3 SHIVOHAM BUNDELKHAND SECURITY AND LABOURSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping and other manpower; Consum 30528708.75 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Healthcare; Housekeeping and other manpower; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based 1 ₹ 30528708.750
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise