Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Housekeeping In Township Area; Housekeeping; Consum
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3539079 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 07, 2023 18:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/06/2023
Expired 1163 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 130 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | g rama krishna house keeping & maintenance services | 28-06-2023 11:14:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | HAND IN HAND INCLUSIVE DEVELOPMENT AND SERVICES | 27-06-2023 22:34:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | HYDERABAD INTEGRATED MSW LIMITED | 28-06-2023 12:57:39 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED | 27-06-2023 19:08:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | S R ENTERPRISES | 28-06-2023 12:53:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 6 | TROPICAL ECOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-06-2023 15:37:04 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HYDRO PNEUMATIC ENGINEERS (HYD) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Housekeeping in Township Area; Housekeeping; Consum | 34387275.85 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Housekeeping in Township Area; Housekeeping; Consum | 36625861.80 | L2 |