Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
T Stand Vertical Rod,T Stand Horigental Rod,Zari Flag,Weight Stand,Nutt Bolt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4430174 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 21:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAWANI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
74500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rajesh Kumar
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Dg Prisons
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 10:22:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers | - | 13-01-2024 10:39:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES | - | 13-01-2024 16:38:00 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAWANI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : T STAND VERTICAL ROD,T STAND HORIGENTAL ROD,ZARI FLAG,WEIGHT STAND,NUTT BOLT | 74500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Khullar Stationery And Printers( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : T STAND VERTICAL ROD,T STAND HORIGENTAL ROD,ZARI FLAG,WEIGHT STAND,NUTT BOLT | 81150.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SW ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : T STAND VERTICAL ROD,T STAND HORIGENTAL ROD,ZARI FLAG,WEIGHT STAND,NUTT BOLT | 87950.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| T STAND VERTICAL ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| T STAND HORIGENTAL ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 19500.000 |
| ZARI FLAG | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 28000.000 |
| WEIGHT STAND | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7000.000 |
| NUTT BOLT | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |