Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Restoration Of Rain Damages On Ghatasani Jhatingri Tikkan Barot Road Km 0/00 To 25/00. (Pdna 2023)
|
| Description |
Construction Of Retaining Wall At R.D. 19/840 To 19/855
|
| Organisation | PWD | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PWD_112865_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PW-MDI(P)Tender-NIT-6459-94 dated 23.08.2025 |
| Tender Fee | 350 |
| EMD | 13400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Jhatingri |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://hptenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=164564 |
| Start Date | August 25, 2025 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/09/2025
Expired 368 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Restoration of rain damages on ghatasani jhatingri tikkan barot road km 0/00 to 25/00. (pdna 2023)
Construction of retaining wall at r.d. 19/840 to 19/855)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on ghatasani jhatingri tikkan barot road km 0/0 to 25/0.
Hiring of hydraulic excavator (210 tata hitechi) 1.00/1.35 cum. capacity for removal of muck and other debris in km 21/510 to 21/610 and 24/540 to 24/590)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on ghatasani jhatingri tikkan barot road km 0/0 to 25/0 and other roads in jhatingri sub-division hppwd jhatingri.
Hiring of hydraulic excavator (210 tata hitechi) 1.00/1.35 cum. capacity for removal of mucks and other debris
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on ghatasni jhatingri tikkan barot road km 0/0 to 25/0
Construction of p.c.c. retaining wall at r.d. 16/855 to 16/875
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on various road in tikkan section under jhatingri sub-division hppwd, jhatingri.
Hiring of earth cutting/ excavating machine for removal of slips/ debris of opening of roads during monsoon season (i) ghatasni jhatingri tikkan barot road (ii) barot mayot road (iii) thaltikhod marh road and other roads etc
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on bir barot road km 0/00 to 48/00
Patch works in damaged reaches bir to billing road km 0/00 to 16/00
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on bijani nasloh road km 0/00 to 6/00. (pdna-2023)
Providing and laying wbm g-iii for correction layer and repair of pot holes in km 0/00 to 6/00)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on katindhi bassa road km 0/00 to 6/00 (pdna-2023)
Construction of breast wall at r.d. 0/570 to 0/585 and 1/630 to 1/650, providing and laying wbm g-iii for correction of layer and repair of pot holes in km 0/00 to 6/00)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on drang basahi road km 0/00 to 22/00. (pdna-2023)
Construction of retaining wall at rd 21/035 to 21/050)
Read moreRestoration of rain damages on nasloh dhanog road km 0/00 to 6/00 (pdna 2023)
Construction of r.c.c. hume pipe culvert at r.d. 1/035).
Read moreof your Industry type