Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Paper,Legal Paper,A3 Paper,Bond Paper,Photo Paper,Register 300 Pages,File Cover Red,Flie Cover W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5453841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 30, 2024 03:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/10/2024
Expired 681 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS | - | 20-10-2024 21:27:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ATUL TRADERS | - | 24-10-2024 10:10:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | bhalla electronics | - | 20-10-2024 23:55:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 21-10-2024 15:40:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | Insight Saket Enterprises | - | 24-10-2024 06:28:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAA LAXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 08-10-2024 16:13:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SHARANG ENTERPRISES | - | 24-10-2024 10:30:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMAZE TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,A3 Paper,Bond Paper,Photo Paper,Register 300 Pages,File cover red,Flie cover w | 226048.00 | L1 |
| 2 | bhalla electronics (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,A3 Paper,Bond Paper,Photo Paper,Register 300 Pages,File cover red,Flie cover w | 309107.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ATUL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : A4 Paper,Legal Paper,A3 Paper,Bond Paper,Photo Paper,Register 300 Pages,File cover red,Flie cover w | 434113.00 | L3 |