Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ledger Pages,Ledger Cover,Register 384 Pages,A4 Paper,A4 Paper Bond Executive,Legal Paper,A4 Glossy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4765695 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 12, 2024 00:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 21-03-2024 13:24:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 14-03-2024 16:22:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 16-03-2024 12:03:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAROHA AND SAROHA GENERAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | - | 20-03-2024 14:09:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHIVA TRADERS | - | 20-03-2024 14:19:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SP ENTERPRISES | - | 20-03-2024 16:28:57 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAROHA AND SAROHA GENERAL SUPPLIER AND CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : LEDGER PAGES,LEDGER COVER,REGISTER 384 PAGES,A4 PAPER,A4 PAPER BOND EXECUTIVE,LEGAL PAPER,A4 GLOSSY | 194824.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIVA TRADERS | Item Categories : LEDGER PAGES,LEDGER COVER,REGISTER 384 PAGES,A4 PAPER,A4 PAPER BOND EXECUTIVE,LEGAL PAPER,A4 GLOSSY | 238955.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SP ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : LEDGER PAGES,LEDGER COVER,REGISTER 384 PAGES,A4 PAPER,A4 PAPER BOND EXECUTIVE,LEGAL PAPER,A4 GLOSSY | 314395.00 | L3 |