Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Legal Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register,Register 300 P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4170772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 04, 2023 15:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/11/2023
Expired 1025 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 14-11-2023 09:55:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 14-11-2023 09:30:01 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | LONE AND COMPANY | - | 13-11-2023 21:23:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MIR FAROOQ HARDWARE STORE | - | 13-11-2023 23:04:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | STAR WANI HARDWARE STORE | - | 13-11-2023 22:09:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE AND COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Legal Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register,Register 300 P | 199500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MIR FAROOQ HARDWARE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Legal Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register,Register 300 P | 200752.00 | L2 |
| 3 | STAR WANI HARDWARE STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Legal Paper,Paper,Bond Paper,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register,Register 300 P | 201550.00 | L3 |