Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cutting Wheel 14 Inch,Plug Spanner 16 Mm Stanley,Taparia Socket Set,Alkon Sb 4 Plastic Bin For Stor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3752219 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1126 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 06-08-2023 21:51:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s Technical Solutions | - | 01-08-2023 17:06:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 08:00:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 22:34:19 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting wheel 14 inch,Plug spanner 16 mm stanley,Taparia socket set,Alkon SB 4 plastic bin for stor | 27215.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting wheel 14 inch,Plug spanner 16 mm stanley,Taparia socket set,Alkon SB 4 plastic bin for stor | 30520.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NIKITA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cutting wheel 14 inch,Plug spanner 16 mm stanley,Taparia socket set,Alkon SB 4 plastic bin for stor | 31385.00 | L3 |