Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
X2/Misc 2125 284 801 23, Sound Proofing Material
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4473171 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 12, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/02/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SIMTECH ENGINEERING & ELECTRONICS | Make : ks Model : SOUND PROOFING MATERIALa Title : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL a | 29-01-2024 18:18:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : MEC Model : MEC/2024 Title : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL | 01-02-2024 14:32:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL Model : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL Title : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL | 01-02-2024 20:01:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOCRATE ENTERPRISES | Make : KS Model : X2/MISC-2125-284-801-23, SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL Title : X2/MISC-2125-284-801-23, SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL | 29-01-2024 18:03:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |