Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Procurement Opportunity: Sound Proofing Material ๐ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Soundproofing Materials To Enhance The Acoustic Comfort And Security Of Military Installations. ๐ฐ๐ง ๐ Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring Compliance With The Stringent Quality And Security Standards Required By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Sound Proofing Material, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Acoustic Comfort, Military Installations| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sound Proofing Material
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/05/2024
Expired 852 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAISHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Sound Proofing Title : Sound Proofing | 23-04-2024 22:41:11 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Ashavpad Engineering Works | Make : ASHAVPAD Model : X2-MISC-2125-284-801-23(X2) Title : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL | 02-05-2024 19:40:07 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SIMTECH ENGINEERING & ELECTRONICS | Make : ks Model : SOUND PROOFING MATERIALa Title : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL a | 21-04-2024 13:47:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | Make : si Model : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL Title : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL | 25-04-2024 17:45:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TECHNOCRATE ENTERPRISES | Make : ks Model : sound proofing material (Q3) Title : sound proofing material (Q3) | 21-04-2024 14:06:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | WARDHMAN ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL Title : SOUND PROOFING MATERIAL | 28-04-2024 18:04:44 | MII | Qualified |
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Providing terrace water proofing, head room roofing and external painting to existing kuda office building at kalaburagi
Read morePanchayath material requirements
Procurement of electrical panel board and other materials
Read moreRepairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Repairs to junction of material gate and employee gate road at btps.
Read moreRate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Rate contract for supply of construction material and providing equipment in gram panchayat sambhra for fy 2026-27 ps patodi district balotra
Read moreEngagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Engagement of hydraulic excavator on hire for dismantling of houses and transportation material from taljhari to dumaria rehab site under rajmahal area.
Read moreof your Industry type